Jacob Shrader | Esports Writer

Jacob Shrader | Esports Writer

Jacob 'kanyeshrayz' Shrader is an esports writer who focuses on the competitive aspects of Call of Duty and Fortnite. He is a master prestige with over 40,000 EKIA in Black Ops 4 and has hundreds of combined wins in Fortnite. You can learn more about Jacob on our About page.

Advertisement

Stay Updated

NA & EU Fortnite Power Rankings: Top 100 Players

Fortnite
Share on twitter
Tweet
Share on facebook
Share
Share on reddit
Reddit
Share on email
E-Mail
Share on twitter
Tweet
Share on facebook
Share
Share on reddit
Reddit

Here is the latest iteration of the ESTNN Fortnite Power Rankings. I added all the EU player data, and the list now features the top 100 players rather than top 55. I also slightly altered the VeLoScore metric, players are now ranked based on average VeLoScore rather than total. This change completely negates the bias that came with ranking the players on total VeLoscore, which inevitably gave more points to players based on the number of tournaments they played in. This change also forced me to put a hard cut-off of seven tournaments to be eligible for the Power Rankings.

The results are up-to-date with the results of the Blackheart Cup, and will continue to be updated when the Luxe Cup results are officially released and as the Fortnite World Cup begins to unfold.

Power Rankings

If you are unclear about what certain variables or metrics mean, click here.

*Best viewed horizontally on mobile.

RankPlayerTeamVeloScoreAverage SoloAverage Duo
1BizzleGhost35.8032.2725.55
2BlaxLestream33.3342.7341.75
3SkiteLestream33.0041.4541.70
4Mitr0Atlantis32.4539.2737.05
5TfueFaZe31.6331.1834.65
6IssaGhost31.2945.0941.15
7SafGhost30.8041.7332.01
8Vinny1xSoloMid30.5038.8243.75
9BoyerE1130.1338.5545.50
107ssk7Virtus.pro29.1444.7340.45
11KamoGhost28.8640.3642.05
12VatoLestream28.7143.4544.05
13JamsideVirtus.pro26.5045.4542.30
14AnthonyE1125.8346.1845.11
15VividLiquid25.4429.6431.60
16K1nzellAtlantis25.2248.6439.60
17AnimalSentinels24.7343.8241.15
18HoopekDevils.one24.5042.7344.25
1972hrsLiquid23.9030.2732.40
20DmoGhost23.4747.7325.85
21BeehiveNone23.4342.9145.65
22ZaytNRG23.1837.0934.25
23GhoulGhost22.4248.1838.70
24DomentosSecret21.9141.0942.40
25psalmCounter Logic21.6342.2744.40
26ThwifoGhost21.5648.5541.82
27TheVicLestream20.7542.1843.75
28ZexRowSoloMid20.7145.3639.10
29LeNainEnvy20.4443.0042.20
30KinstaarSolary19.9147.0038.95
31HogmanComplexity19.8643.2746.95
32HycelDevils.one19.8344.2744.95
33Ceice100T19.1842.0937.55
34PoachLiquid18.3140.3632.63
35BowmanNatus Vincere18.0047.2740.50
36Blind100T17.6341.0043.45
37SymfuhnnyNRG17.2541.8244.31
38DafpsCounter Logic17.0046.7342.41
39KreoNone16.8945.7339.55
40SvennossNRG16.8646.0943.42
41TommoAlliance16.4347.8245.46
42TeeqzyPrism Gang15.8644.4545.25
43Tennp0FaZe15.7048.0935.25
44RazZzero0oG215.3640.7345.80
45M11ZGamersOrigin15.3348.0044.59
46ChapLiquid15.3246.0026.93
47CBKFlameNone15.2948.0946.60
48ZoofC915.2544.1846.40
49NagaOpsBolt15.1441.2746.70
50HunterSolary14.8352.1842.10
51AspectSentinels14.3550.3633.13
52Pate1kNone14.1147.1844.73
53TheGeneralE1114.0047.9144.75
54TendonsEvilCakeArmy13.7846.1841.40
55RasmusennNone13.3344.7346.65
56KayuunGhost13.2546.0945.15
57MadzenNone13.1344.0045.93
58DaequanSoloMid12.6748.4545.03
59ZyppanNone12.6341.3648.58
60CouRageNone12.5047.3640.67
61BaySoldierNone12.0049.4543.91
62LanjokOvertime11.8344.9146.75
63VillexAtlantis11.4349.4545.24
64JaomockFaZe11.4049.0037.85
65CaroseSentinels10.8646.9147.15
66HighDistortionSoloMid10.8246.1841.80
67KingRichardNRG10.8048.8234.50
68HarmiiNone10.3342.2751.84
69crabbleNone10.3349.1844.94
70Nate HillFaZe10.3144.0935.89
71YeloFaZe10.0047.4541.47
72DkokholmNone9.1744.8248.08
73PainfulJ.Storm8.8346.9147.95
74MistadongNone8.8347.6446.22
75KenithGhost8.0048.4544.40
76Snood100T8.0042.9149.07
77kejserAtlantis7.8848.3646.49
78BlooTeaE117.4351.0945.00
79FulmerTrouble Bois7.2944.2747.65
80iVaeconLightning Pandas7.1752.0045.49
81AshtonEunited7.0046.5547.55
82Parallax100T6.6045.4542.81
83AirwaksSolary6.5048.2746.10
84Reverse2kNone6.4442.1846.70
85FunkFaZe6.2545.1841.50
86FuzzyWorld Best6.0047.2748.67
87MarksmanCounter Logic6.0049.6446.55
88SofaTrouble Bois5.8941.8248.00
89Turkey LipsNone5.5647.1844.46
90xismaNone5.5048.0046.65
91Strafesh0tLiquid5.4447.1845.33
92HysteriaC94.7151.9137.10
93JarlNone4.6752.8245.65
94PayneLightning Pandas2.6748.6447.95
95OutLitKarnage2.2554.2740.20
96Sk1xNone2.1755.3644.38
97NICKMERCS100T2.0846.9139.75
98BogdanAkhNone1.8649.8247.16
99HamlinzSoloMid1.7849.3648.70
100SirDimetrious100T1.7546.7348.45

Latest Esports News & Articles